MSU Texas High School Art Competition 2021 Winners
1st Ceramics: Alyssa Stewart, WFHS
2nd Ceramics: Aaron Simmons-Enlow, Keller HS
3rd Ceramics: Aaron Simmons-Enlow, Keller HS
1st Computer Graphics: Amanda Paz, WFHS
2nd Computer Graphics: Alyssa Springer, Iowa Park HS
3rd Computer Graphics: Valeria Hernandez, Nocona HS
Honorable Mention Computer Graphics: Melody Leija, Cooper HS
Honorable Mention Computer Graphics: Alyssa Springer, Iowa Park HS
1st Drawing: Kambri Smoot, Jimned HS
2nd Drawing: Emily Knight, Cooper HS
3rd Drawing: Jaxx Jaubert, Nocona HS
Honorable Mention Drawing: Andie Guffey, Jimned HS
Honorable Mention Drawing: Hallie Leonard, Jimned HS
Honorable Mention Drawing: Lauren Waters, Rider HS
1st Mixed Media: Jayla Shrubs, Burkburnett HS
2nd Mixed Media: Sarah Pena, Cooper HS
3rd Mixed Media: Ashlyn Clark, Iowa Park HS
Honorable Mention Mixed Media: CJ Wood, Iowa Park HS
Honorable Mention Mixed Media: Reagan Hardy, Wylie HS
Honorable Mention Mixed Media: Bailey Cochran, Wylie HS
1st Painting: Anish Aradhey, Harrisonburg HS
2nd Painting: Annabelle Fletcher, Wylie HS
3rd Painting: Hayden Nguyen, Rider HS
Honorable Mention Painting: Emma Horn, Abilene HS
Honorable Mention Painting: Eva Lutsenko, Rider HS
Honorable Mention Painting: Annaliese Munoz, WFHS
Honorable Mention Computer Graphics: Juan Canales, WFHS
1st Printmaking: Tennley Wilson, Wylie HS
2nd Printmaking: Carly Hale, Wylie HS
3rd Printmaking: Kyler Fields, Iowa Park HS
Honorable Mention Printmaking: Alex Sheppner, Wylie HS
Honorable Mention Printmaking: Annabelle Fletcher, Wylie HS
Honorable Mention Printmaking: Chloe Ferguson, Wylie HS
2nd Sculpture: Sarah Hamilton, Keller HS
3rd Sculpture: MJ Condra, Abilene HS
Honorable Mention Sculpture: Rolando Rivera, Abilene HS
Honorable Mention Sculpture: John Loehr, Keller HS
Honorable Mention Sculpture: Ainsley Gardner, WFHS
1st Sculpture: Grant Reed, Keller HS
1st Photography, Amelia Sumangil, Cooper HS
2nd Photography Aaliyah Mendoza, Cooper HS
3rd Photography, Kayden Portillo, Cooper HS
Honorable Mention, Lizzy Bacherini, Cooper HS
Honorable Mention Photography, Reagan Hardy, Wylie HS
Honorable Mention Photography, Malaika Haywood, Keller HS